B81 Receiver Booster, 8.1 in3 Oil Volume per Stroke

$2,687.94

SKU: B81

30 Day
Return Policy

Ships Fast
Typically 2-3 Days

Secure
Safe Shopping

Need A Special Quote on Enerpac products?
Contact Us to get your custom quote started!

The Enerpac B81 is a receiver booster for Enerpac workholding systems with 8.1 cubic inches of oil volume per stroke. It operates from 400 to 5,000 psi with an effective area of 3.98 square inches. Pressure ratio is 2:1 and oil flow ratio is 1.75:1. Weight: 12.7 lb.

Enerpac workholding systems use hydraulic clamps, cylinders and valves to hold parts on machine tool fixtures. The B81 is one of the Enerpac components used to deliver a set volume of oil to clamping cylinders. Size it by the total oil volume your clamps need per cycle.

Key features

  • 8.1 in3 oil volume per stroke
  • 400 to 5,000 psi operating range
  • Pressure ratio 2:1
  • Effective area 3.98 in2

Frequently asked questions

How much oil does the B81 deliver per stroke?
8.1 cubic inches.

What is the operating pressure range of the B81?
400 to 5,000 psi.

BuyEnerpac.com is an authorized Enerpac distributor. This item typically ships within 2-3 days. Questions about fit or application? Call (704) 463-1070.

Specifications

Maximum Operating Pressure5,000 psi
Effective Area3.98 sq in
Minimum Operating Pressure400 psi
Oil Flow Ratio1.75:1
Oil Volume per Stroke8.1 cu in
Pressure Ratio2:1
Weight12.7 lb